Championship Winners 2017

 

Under 18 Winner Jordan LarkeUnder 18

Winner - Jordan Larke (Llandrindod) 21

Runner-up - Nathan Weale (Presteigne) 11

 

Under 25 Winner - Sam RoffUnder 25

Winner - Sam Roff (Llandrindod) 21

Runner-up - Jordan Larke (Llandrindod) 17

 

Singles Winner - Sam RoffOpen Singles

Winner - Sam Roff (Llandrindod) 21

Runner-up - Gareth Wills (Presteigne) 19

 

Senior Singles Winner - Adam ScottSenior Singles

Winner - Adam Scott (Knighton) 21

Runner-up - Fred Lloyd (Hay-on-Wye) 18

 

Pairs Winners - Ashley Morris and Clive MartinOpen Pairs

Winners - Ashley Morris & Clive Martin (Llandrindod) 22

Runners-up - Dale Gorman & Gareth Wills (Presteigne) 11

 

Senior Pairs Winners - William Lister & Glen MoorhouseSenior Pairs

Winners - William Lister & Glen Moorhouse (Presteigne) 24

Runners-up - Tony Price & John Jones (Brecon) 16

 

Triples Winners - Luke Harwood, Gareth Sims & Sam RoffTriples

Winners - Gareth Sims, Sam Roff, Luke Harwood (Llandrindod) 22

Runners-up - Geoff O'Keefe, William Lister, G James (Presteigne) 5

 

Senior Triples Winners - Tom Evans, Ken Price & Brian Jones

Senior Triples

Winners - Brian Jones, Tom Evans, Ken Price (Llandrindod) 22

Runners-up - Keith Cutts, Tony Price, John Jones (Brecon) 9

 

Fours Winners - Marcus Smith, M Weiland, Gareth Wills & Robert WealeFours

Winners - Marcus Smith, M Weiland, Gareth Wills, Robert Weale (P) 22

Runners-up - Ashley Morris, Kevin Davies, Chris Lewis, Clive Martin (LL) 19

 

Senior Fours Winners - Tom Evans, Nigel Price, Eddie Williams & Barry HarrisonSenior Fours

Winners - Eddie Williams, Barry Harrison, Tom Evans, Nigel Price (LL) 23

Runners-up - Dilwyn Davies, Steve Harris, Ken Francis, Hadyn Morgans (BU) 6

 

League Winners -    Presteigne                                     Runners-up - Llandrindod Wells

Veterans League Winners - Wyesiders                         Runners-up - Llandrindod Wells

Results from previous years can be found under the History Pages here